District 1- Jefferson county

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Pat Wise District 1 Board Member Jefferson County Health Dept.
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Bob Copus Homewood  City of Homewood
Jim Price Bessemer/Jefferson City of Homewood
Winkler Sims Jefferson Shelby State  
Pat Wise Jeff Co. Health Dept. Jefferson Co. Health Dept.
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Eldridge Grant   Jefferson County Health Dept.

District 2- Mobile, Washington counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Jim Fibbe ERS Vice-Chairman Mobile Water Service System
Ella Stubbs-Jones District 2 Board Member Dept. of Revenue
Carrie Williams Foundation Secretary Dept of Human Resources
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Carrie Williams Central Mobile N. Baldwin Co. Hospital
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
     

District 3- Montgomery county

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Richard Cater District 3 Board Member Dept. of Finance
James Dupree Jr. FOREPAC Board member Dept. of Youth Services
Norris Green ERS Ex-Officio AL Legislative Fiscal Office
Ken Mahan Secretary/Treasurer Dept. of Mental Health
Carolyn Middleton SEIB Ex-Officio Dept. of Finance
Robert Pickett, Jr. SEIB Ex-Officio

Dept. of Transportation

NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Fred Conway East Montgomery Dept. of Transportation
Louise Grant West Montgomery Dept. of Mental Health
Sandra Wood Taylor Vaughn Dept. of Public Health
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Karen Powell Montgomery AL Legislative Fiscal Office

District 4- Autauga, Elmore counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Gene Brown Past President's Council
Foundation President
ABC Board
Bob Childree Immediate Past President Dept of Finance
Harold Hammond District 4 Board Member Dept. of Public Safety
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Gene Brown Autauga County ABC Board
Jimmy Deas Central AL DPS Dept of Public Safety
Alice Thornton Elmore County Dept. of Mental Health
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Gene Brown Prattville ABC Board

District 5- Baldwin county

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Mickey Robinson District 5 Board Member City of Orange Beach
Barbara Wheeler Foundation Vice-President Dept. of Public Health
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Barbara Wheeler Eastern Shore Baldwin Dept. of Public Health
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Tommy Langham Bay Minette City of Bay Minette

District 6- Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia and Monroe counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Rebekah Cornelison District 6 Board Member Dept. of Industrial Relations
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Ed Odum Public Safety Southwest Dept. of Public Safety
Jane Riley Conecuh County Dept. of Public Health
Lawrence Weaver Escambia County City of Brewton
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
     

District 7- Butler, Coffee, Covington, Crenshaw and Pike counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Buck Lee District 7 Board Member Military Department
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
     
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Buck Lee Red Level Military Department

District 8- Barbour, Bullock, Dale, Geneva, Henry and Houston counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Robert McCollough District 8 Board Member Board of Pardon & Paroles 
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Anne Adams Barbour County Legislative Reference Service
Robert McCullough Dothan Board of Pardon & Paroles
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Robert McCollough Dothan Board of Pardons & Paroles

District 9- Choctaw, Greene, Hale, Marengo and Sumter counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Thomas Moore Vice President-South Central Dept. of Revenue
Elizabeth Abernathy District 9 Board Member Dept of Public Health
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Thomas Moore Demopolis Dept. of Revenue

District 10- Dallas, Lowndes, Perry and Wilcox counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Jackie Peake District 10 Board Member Selma Housing Authority
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Jackie Peake Valley Grande Selma Housing Authority

District 11- Chambers, Lee, Macon, Russell, and Tallpoosa counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Tony Dozier District 11 Board Member Auburn Extension Office
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Tony Dozier Auburn Lee Auburn Extension Service
Maxie Fleming Macon County Dept. of Public Health
Patrick Manning Public Safety Central AL Dept. of Public Safety
Don Ivy Russell County City of Phenix CityMarvin
Marvin Waggoner Talla-Coosa  
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Tony Dozier  Auburn Auburn Extension Service

District 12- Pickens, Tuscaloosa counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Geneva Lewis District 12 Board Member Dept. of Mental Health
Harvey Fretwell Foundation Board Member Dept. of Mental Health
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Michael Mitchum Tuscaloosa County Dept. of Mental Health
NAME City RETIRED FROM
Jane Griffin Tuscaloosa Dept. of Mental Health

District 13- Shelby county

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Cecelia Ebert-Link District 13 Board Member Shelby County Commission
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Bob Copus Homewood City of Homewood
Winkler Sims Jefferson Shelby State  
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Winkler Sims Hoover Dept. of Public Health

District 14- Calhoun, Clay, Cleburne, Coosa, Randolph, and Talladega counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Jerry Fielding President-Elect Circuit Judges
Terri Summerlin Vice President-North Central City of Weaver
Mike Sparks District 14 Board Member Dept. of Forensic Sciences
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Marvin Wagoner Talla-Coosa  
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Peggy Grubbs Talladega City of Anniston

District 15- Marion, Winston, Lamar, Fayette and Walker counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Ken Mays Vice President North Dept. of Public Safety
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Jeffrey Sparks Walker County City of Jasper
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM

District 16- Colbert, Franklin and Lauderdale counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Nell Bedford President  Franklin County Commission
James Coman District 16 Board Member NW Council Local Governments
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Stanley Skipworth Shoals Sheffield Utilities
Robert Williams Public Safety Northwest Dept of Public Safety
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Nell Bedford Muscle Shoals Franklin County Commission

District 17- Cullman, Lawrence and Morgan counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Peggy Harris District 17 Board Member Auburn Extension Service
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Donna Dunn Cullman County Dept. of Public Safety
Sandra Pendergrass South Morgan Dept. of Human Resources
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Peggy Harris Cullman Auburn Extension Service

District 18- Madison county

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Mike Gillespie

LGHIP Board 

FOREPAC Board Chair

Madison County
Rex Reynolds District 18 Board Member City of Huntsville
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Wallace Dorning Space City- Huntsville City of Huntsville
Marlin Lehker Huntsville Utilities Huntsville Electric System
Charles Thomas Huntsville State  
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Mike Gillespie, Chair Huntsville Madison County Commission
Geoff Statum Huntsville City of Huntsville

District 19- Blount, Jackson and Marshall counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Pam Gilmore District 19 Board Member Marshall County Commission
Betty Moore Foundation Board Member Auburn Extension Service
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Patricia Franklin Marshall County Dept. of Public Health
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Betty Moore Grant Auburn Extension Service

District 20- Cherokee, Dekalb and Etowah counties

NAME POSITION RETIRED FROM
Tonya Howell District 20 Board Member State Employees' Insurance Board
NAME CHAPTER NAME RETIRED FROM
Johnny Grant Gadsden Etowah Etowah County Commission
George Thorpe Public Safety NE Dept. of Public Safety
Tonya Howell Cherokee County State Employees' Insurance Board
NAME CITY RETIRED FROM
Jim Russell Fort Payne Dept. of Public Health

Go to top